Contact Sitemap Home

SURINAME | Tourists & Visas

A foreign national wishing to enter Suriname must obtain a visa unless he or she is a citizen of a visa exempt country or territory. All visitors must hold a passport valid for six (6) months upon entry and return ticket. For incidental limited access for persons to enter Suriname based on health requirements the Bureau of Public Health must be consulted (www.bog.sr).